+2 votes
Are Topicals legal in Canada?

2 Answers

+2 votes
Starting Thursday, three new types of cannabis products are legal in Canada : edibles (food and drink), extracts (shatter or rosin, for instance, to be inhaled with a vaporizer), and topicals (such as lotions). Previously, only cannabis plant and oral sprays and capsules were allowed.
0 votes
How to Make Cannabis Topicals for Beginners: A Lift & Co Guide



...